DRACOM BUILDERS LIMITED

Address

DRACOM BUILDERS LIMITED
ASTON COURT KINGSMEAD BUSINESS PARK
FREDERICK PLACE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 1LA
Phone: 0800 078 7535
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Apr 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06716177
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £1,565 £24,809 £4,446
Debtors: £30,468 £487 £9,110
Creditors due within one year: £84,145 £112,752 £44,516
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£52,112 -£27,456 -£10,960
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£52,112 -£27,456 -£10,960
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clifford Allen
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Lloyd Taylor
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DRACOM BUILDING SERVICES LTD
Changed 14 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

24 SAWPIT HILL
HAZLEMERE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP15 7DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 30 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years