DRAFT DESIGN BUILD LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 Ivanhoe Road, Hogwood Industrial Estate Finchampstead Wokingham England RG40 4QQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£23.22k
Current assets
£450.15k
Current creditors
£705.09k
Shareholders funds
£-200.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04496551
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2021

Next statement due by 9 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
I-DESK SOLUTIONS LIMITED21 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-26 with no updates

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

21/01/1921 January 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED I-DESK SOLUTIONS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/01/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DRAFT DESIGN BUILD LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company