DRAX (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pixmore Centre Pixmore Avenue Letchworth Hertfordshire SG6 1JG

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£974.46k
Current assets
£2.27m
Fixed assets
£150.74k
Current creditors
£991.95k
Shareholders funds
£1.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04164079
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
20 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2022

Next statement due by 20 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROLLERSTEAM LIMITED24 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 Change of details for Mr Philip Cunningham as a person with significant control on 2017-02-01

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 Change of details for Mr David Raymond Mccombe as a person with significant control on 2017-02-01

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-06 with no updates

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Jaqui Smith as a secretary on 2022-01-06

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Registration of charge 041640790002, created on 2021-12-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company