DREAMTEK LIMITED

Address

DREAMTEK LIMITED
67 HIGH STREET
CHOBHAM
SURREY
GU24 8AF
(1,672 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04220936
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £69,800 £99,453 £163,544
Debtors: £1,623,612 £1,157,012 £1,135,603
Creditors due within one year: £1,451,362 £1,195,157 £1,001,017
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £257,698 £89,681 £426,774
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £195,388 £230,772 £264,931
Total Assets less Liabilities: £345,036 £235,941
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £345,036 £269,068 £235,941
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tristan Blakley
6 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Garrett Doyle
16 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Victoria Heuerman
16 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Quorum Secretaries Limited
22 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Wicks
23 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARKETINVOICE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2014
SIR CHARLES CHRISTIAN NICHOLSON BT & GORDON LEE-STEERE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2010

Previous Company Names

QUORUM 0001 LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

67 HIGH STREET
CHOBHAM
SURREY
GU25 8AF
Changed 9 Jul 2003

THE COACH HOUSE
71A HIGH STREET
CHOBHAM
SURREY GU24 8AF
Changed 26 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 May 2017 5
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 1 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 27 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years