DRJ CONTRACTING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

DRJ CONTRACTING LIMITED
2A ACOMB COURT, FRONT STREET
ACOMB
YORK
YO24 3BJ
(213 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06875520
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £1,914 £18,680 £2,392
Debtors: £5,415 £45,543 £43,774
Creditors due within one year: £120,063 £174,010 £148,173
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£112,734 -£109,787 -£102,007
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,513 £4,350
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£79,782 -£76,364 -£75,754
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£79,782 -£76,364 -£75,754
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Jack
6 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE BRIDGE INN PATELEY BRIDGE T/A DRJ CONTRACTING LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2015
THE BRIDGE INN HAULAGE LTD
Changed 19 Sep 2011
THE BRIDGE INN PATELEY BRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

THE BRIDGE INN LOW WATH ROAD
PATELEY BRIDGE
HG3 5HL
UK
Changed 26 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 25 Mar 2014 11
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years