DRUM CLOSURES LIMITED



Last updated 27 August 2020
Legal registered address
C/O DRUM CLOSURES LTD BORWICK RAILS MILLOM CUMBRIA LA18 4JT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£55
Current assets
£68.68k
Fixed assets
£225.10k
Current creditors
£3.79k
Shareholders funds
£289.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04357186
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2020

Next statement due by 4 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGLOBROOK LTD1 September 2003
METAL RINGS CO LIMITED5 December 2014
THE METAL RINGS COMPANY LIMITED17 December 2014
THE METAL RING COMPANY LIMITED6 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/01/2023 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

10/05/1910 May 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

10/05/1910 May 201908/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 108

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company