DS REMCO UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
501 Beaumont Leys Lane Leicester Leicestershire LE4 2BN

Company number
02654682
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2021

Next statement due by 21 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (1130) LIMITED24 April 1992
W H SMITH OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED11 April 1994
W H SMITH BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED31 May 1996
NICEDAY LIMITED29 September 1997
GUILBERT NICEDAY LIMITED30 September 1999
GUILBERT UK LIMITED31 August 2004
OFFICE DEPOT UK LIMITED1 October 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Robert Rolph Baldrey as a director on 2021-09-28

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with updates

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JACQUELINE HILLS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DS REMCO UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company