GUILBERT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

GUILBERT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
501 BEAUMONT LEYS LANE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 2BN
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02898888
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£92,246,000.00 on 6 Mar 2017
For period ending:
26 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Hills
31 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Horn
2 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Neil Maslen
25 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

GUILBERT UK LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

501 BEAUMON LEYS LANE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 2BN
Changed 19 Aug 2008

GUILBERT HOUSE
GREENWICH WAY
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 4JZ
Changed 7 Jul 2008

GUILBERT NICEDAY
GUILBERT HOUSE, GREENWICH WAY
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE SP10 4JZ
Changed 14 Jan 2000

GUILBERT HOUSE
SOUTHSIDE BREDBURY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK6 2SY
Changed 10 Sep 1999

OFREX HOUSE
SOUTHSIDE
BREDBURY
STOCKPORT SK6 2SY
Changed 14 Mar 1997

OFREX HOUSE
SPRINGFIELD ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX UB4 0LF
Changed 23 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.guilbertukholdings.co.uk
www.guilbertukholdings.com
www.guilbertukholdin.gs
www.guilbertuk.holdings
www.guilbertukholdings.management
www.guilbertukholdings.org
www.guilbertukholdings.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Dec 2015 3 Oct 2016 10
27 Dec 2014 3 Oct 2015 10
28 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
29 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years