DS SMITH (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 11 August 2019
Legal registered address
350 EUSTON ROAD LONDON NW1 3AX

Company number
00501594
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2020

Next statement due by 19 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID S. SMITH PACKAGING LIMITED17 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/11/1814 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ZILLAH WENDY STONE

View Document

14/11/1814 November 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED ZILLAH WENDY STONE

View Document

14/11/1814 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANNE STEELE

View Document

14/11/1814 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANNE STEELE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company