DS SMITH PACKAGING LIMITED

Company number 00630681



Last updated 11 August 2019
Registered office address
350 EUSTON ROAD LONDON NW1 3AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 June 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2019

Next statement due by 26 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINPAC CONTAINERS LIMITED22 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1913 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
10/04/1910 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARC CHIRONView PDF
13/12/1813 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADRIENNE LIEBENBERGView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company