DS SMITH LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company number 00621604



Last updated 11 August 2019
Registered office address
350 EUSTON ROAD LONDON NW1 3AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 February 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2019

Next statement due by 26 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.A.GRIGGS AND COMPANY LIMITED1 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1913 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
14/11/1814 November 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED ZILLAH WENDY STONEView PDF
14/11/1814 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANNE STEELEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company