DS SMITH PAPER LIMITED



Legal registered address
350 Euston Road London NW1 3AX

Company number
00058614
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 August 1898
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2021

Next statement due by 26 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard

17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ST.REGIS PAPER COMPANY(U.K.)LIMITED10 August 1988
ST. REGIS PAPER COMPANY LIMITED1 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 NewAppointment of Ms Emma Marie Ciechan as a director on 2022-05-01

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Neil Julian Miller as a director on 2022-04-30

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Colin Stuart Mcintyre as a director on 2022-04-29

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-12 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company