CURRYS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Portal Way London W3 6RS

Company number
00504877
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 February 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIXON (EDGWARE) FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED31 December 1977
DIXONS PHOTOGRAPHIC (U.K.) LIMITED2 November 1982
DIXONS LIMITED1 May 1989
DIXONS STORES GROUP LIMITED30 April 1995
DSG RETAIL LIMITED27 September 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Mark Bryan Allsop as a director on 2022-03-30

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Assad Mushtaq Malic as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-05-01

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-01 with updates

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Certificate of change of name

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company