DSV GIL HOLDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Scandinavia House Refinery Road Parkeston Harwich Essex England CO12 4QG

Company number
10298208
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 July 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2024

Next statement due by 19 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGILITY LOGISTICS HOLDINGS LTD11 March 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/03/246 March 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-05 with no updates

View Document

15/09/2315 September 2023 Previous accounting period extended from 2022-12-31 to 2023-06-30

View Document

15/03/2315 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-08 with no updates

View Document

15/03/2315 March 2023 Notification of Agility Logistics International Bv as a person with significant control on 2023-03-15

View Document

15/03/2315 March 2023 Cessation of Dsv a/S as a person with significant control on 2023-03-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company