DSV GIL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Victory House Vision Park Chivers Way Histon Cambridge CB24 9ZR

Company number
00112456
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 October 1910
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2023

Next statement due by 2 April 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEP TRANSPORT9 December 1985
LEP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED15 September 1998
GEOLOGISTICS LIMITED26 March 2007
AGILITY LOGISTICS LIMITED28 July 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/04/2311 April 2023 Registered office address changed from Scandinavia House Refinery Road Parkeston Harwich Essex CO12 4QG England to Victory House Vision Park Chivers Way Histon Cambridge CB24 9ZR on 2023-04-11

View Document

08/04/238 April 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

08/04/238 April 2023 Declaration of solvency

View Document

08/04/238 April 2023 Resolutions

View Document

08/04/238 April 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company