DUBLCHECK LIMITED

Company number 03206456



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
DUBLCHECK HOUSE, MINERVA COURT MINERVA AVENUE CHESTER CHESHIRE CH1 4QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2019

Next statement due by 2 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNCAN STEWART HOLDINGS PLC17 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/05/1511 May 2015Annual return made up to 30 April 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
09/05/149 May 2014Annual return made up to 30 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company