DUBLCHECK CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

DUBLCHECK CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
DUBLCHECK HOUSE, MINERVA COURT
MINERVA AVENUE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 4QT
Web:
Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02810975
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£45,000.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Stewart
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE CONTAINING FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGES - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

DUBLCHECK LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2000
MAINTENANCE CONTRACT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 2 May 1997

Previous Addresses

PADESWOOD HALL
PADESWOOD MOLD
CLWYD
CH7 4JF
Changed 10 Jul 2006

MURLAIN HOUSE
UNION STREET
CHESTER
CH1 1QP
Changed 7 Aug 1995

EXCHANGE HOUSE
WHITE FRIARS
CHESTER
CH1 10P
Changed 10 Jan 1995

EXCHANGE HOUSE
WHITE FRIARS
CHESTER
CH1 1DP
Changed 27 Feb 1994

27 CLOVER AVENUE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 8QA
Changed 25 Nov 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
48 £42,906.82

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dublcheckcleaningservices.co.uk
www.dublcheckcleaningservices.com
www.dublcheckcleaningservices.net
www.dublcheckcleaningservices.org.uk
www.dublcheckcleaningservices.org
www.dublcheckcleaningservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years