DUKFENT NLR LIMITED



Legal registered address
PO BOX 13 Five Towns House Hillside Festival Way Stoke-On-Trent Staffordshire United Kingdom ST1 5SH

Company number
00577908
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 February 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2022

Next statement due by 6 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEDDON (STOKE) LIMITED17 July 2007
J & S SEDDON LIMITED29 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/2026 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

29/05/1829 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company