NOVUS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

NOVUS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
FIVE TOWNS HOUSE HILLSIDE
FESTIVAL WAY
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
ST1 5SH
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Painting

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02403551
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 1989 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,400.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Brindley
21 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paul Goodstadt
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Neil Hand
13 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Lee Hartley
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alan Nixon
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Seddon
before 4 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Christopher Walford
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Neil Washington
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2017

Previous Company Names

SEDDON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2013
J & S SEDDON (PAINTING) LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 13, 55 DUKE STREET
FENTON
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 3NN
Changed 20 Sep 2016

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 20 Sep 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
89 £2,248,736.32
Bristol City Council
10 £93,007.36
Department of Health
33 £346,514.72
Lewes District Council
5 £48,847.57
Ministry of Justice
3 £164,385.73
Preston City Council
2 £3,222.00

Companies In The UK

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 15 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 15 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 4 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code