DURA AUTOMOTIVE BODY & GLASS SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Address

DURA AUTOMOTIVE BODY & GLASS SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
CASTLE BROMWICH BUSINESS PARK
TAMESIDE DRIVE
BIRMINGHAM
B35 7AG
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02558215
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,715,000.00 on 18 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Becker
28 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Gregory
28 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE CAPITAL BANK LIMITED
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND INDEMNITY AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

SCHADE U.K. LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

12 YORK GATE
LONDON
NW1 4QG
Changed 4 Apr 1993

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 4 Dec 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.duraautomotivebodyglasssystemsuk.co.uk
www.duraautomotivebodyandglasssystemsuk.co.uk
www.duraautomotivebodynglasssystemsuk.co.uk
www.dabngsu.co.uk
www.dabngsu.com
www.duraautomotivebodynglasssystemsuk.com
www.duraautomotivebodyandglasssystemsuk.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years