DURA SHIFTER SYSTEMS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O DAC BEACHCROFT LLP PORTWALL PLACE PORTWALL LANE BRISTOL UNITED KINGDOM BS1 9HS

Company number
04528179
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2020

Next statement due by 6 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PITCOMP 292 LIMITED13 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2026 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/02/2027 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAMELA MCINTYRE

View Document

16/12/1916 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL BECKETT

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES RIEDY

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DURA SHIFTER SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company