DVS LTD



Address
Tesselschadestraat 11, Amsterdam, 1054 ET
Company received £239,800 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
04963144
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2021

Next statement due by 5 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal registered address
C/O Midwich Limited Vinces Road Diss England IP22 4YT
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIGITAL VIDEO SOLUTIONS LTD11 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Previous accounting period extended from 2021-10-31 to 2021-12-31

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Statement of company's objects

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company