DYNEX SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED

Address

DYNEX SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED
DODDINGTON ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 3LF
Phone: 01522 502 901
Phone: 01522 500 500
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03824626
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,000,000.00 on 25 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Kempton
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Lockwood
1 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Clive Vacher
16 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Peng Xu
27 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

DYNEX POWER SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 1999
LASERBIND LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

5 FAIRMILE
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE RG9 2JR
Changed 15 Feb 2000

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMES'S BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 6FR
Changed 15 Sep 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
69 £68,686.94

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dynexsemiconductor.co.uk
www.dynexsemiconductor.net
www.dynexsemiconductor.org.uk
www.dynexsemiconductor.productions
www.dynexsemiconductor.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 19 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 28 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years