DYSON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

DYSON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
TETBURY HILL
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE
SN16 0RP
Phone: 0800 298 0298
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electric domestic appliances

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02629413
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£161,294.00 on 16 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2014
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Bowen
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Maximilian Conze
3 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Shipsey
19 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

DYSON APPLIANCES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

2-3 HIND COURT
FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3DL
Changed 25 Nov 1996

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 18 Sep 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years