DYSON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tetbury Hill Malmesbury Wiltshire SN16 0RP

Company number
02627406
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2022

Next statement due by 22 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARLETA LIMITED6 September 1991
DYSON APPLIANCES LIMITED2 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/10/213 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-08 with no updates

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/10/1916 October 2019 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 08/07/2016

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company