E-VOLVE OPERATIONAL LOGISTICS LIMITED



Last updated 25 September 2019
Legal registered address
12 - 16 PITCLIFFE WAY WEST BOWLING BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM BD5 7SG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£693.14k
Current assets
£3.36m
Current creditors
£1.87m
Shareholders funds
£1.63m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03159367
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2020

Next statement due by 29 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82920 - Packaging activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APOLLO RECRUITMENT (DERBY) LIMITED23 January 2006
APOLLO GROUP UK LIMITED1 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/1921 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

19/02/1819 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

23/02/1723 February 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/02/2017 FROM 101A ST PETERS STREET DERBY DERBYSHIRE DE1 2AB

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company