NATIONAL FLEXIBLE LIMITED

Address

NATIONAL FLEXIBLE LIMITED
2 BATTLEFIELD VIEW
BIRKENSHAW
BRADFORD
BD11 2PT
Phone: 01274 685 566
Fax: 01274 685 878
Web:
Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03486101
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 1 Oct 2014
For period ending:
3 Jan 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Burdett
1 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
David Daniels
1 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Julia Davys
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
24 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Melody
1 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
George Slack
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mark Thompson
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
William Twigg
19 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

TABLE MOUNTAIN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 30 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nationalflexible.com
www.nationalflexible.org.uk
www.nationalflexible.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Jan 2014 24 Oct 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years