EAGLE NEW ENERGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chiswick Avenue Mildenhall Suffolk IP28 7AY

Company number
06367329
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2023

Next statement due by 25 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEVERBRIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LTD15 October 2007
ARCHITECTURAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED19 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/2415 January 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

04/01/244 January 2024 Registration of charge 063673290006, created on 2023-12-29

View Document

13/09/2313 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-11 with no updates

View Document

24/03/2324 March 2023 Registration of charge 063673290005, created on 2023-03-16

View Document

10/01/2310 January 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company