ARCHITECTURAL GLAZING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chiswick Avenue Mildenhall Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP28 7AY

Company number
05351394
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2024

Next statement due by 17 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGISLATOR 1694 LIMITED22 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/247 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Jonathan Geoffrey Rawlings as a director on 2024-01-25

View Document

05/02/245 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-03 with no updates

View Document

15/01/2415 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

04/01/244 January 2024 Registration of charge 053513940008, created on 2023-12-29

View Document

24/03/2324 March 2023 Registration of charge 053513940007, created on 2023-03-16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company