EAGLE ONE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Eagle House 1 Babbage Way Exeter Science Park Exeter Devon EX5 2FN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£11.01m
Current assets
£63.01m
Fixed assets
£4.41m
Current creditors
£57.26m
Shareholders funds
£10.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01702241
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 February 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2022

Next statement due by 19 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROCKEAGLE LIMITED19 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Registration of charge 017022410145, created on 2021-12-08

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

20/10/2020 October 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 68

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company