ROWE ESTATES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Francis Clark Llp North Quay House Sutton Harbour Plymouth PL4 0RA

Company number
00520039
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
26 May 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2022

Next statement due by 9 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROWE & CO.CORNWALL(HOLDINGS)LIMITED5 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-26 with updates

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

19/02/1519 February 2015 Annual return made up to 14 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/12/1412 December 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 005200390030

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company