EAGLE SCIENTIFIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Regent House Lenton Street Sandiacre Nottingham NG10 5DJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£647.46k
Current assets
£5.36m
Fixed assets
£2.22m
Current creditors
£2.18m
Shareholders funds
£5.39m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01446445
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
31 August 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAGLE SCIENTIFIC MEDICAL & LABORATORY EQUIPMENT LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Allan Humphries as a director on 2021-12-17

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Termination of appointment of June Rosemary Birch as a director on 2021-12-17

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with updates

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company