FLAME HOMEWARE LIMITED

Address

FLAME HOMEWARE LIMITED
C/O J V BANKS AND CO
BANKS HOUSE PARADISE STREET
RHYL
DENBIGHSHIRE
LL18 3LW
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01244 537 640
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03203149
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debra Boote
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Boote
12 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HENDERSON UK OM (LP1) (GP) LIMITED AND HENDERSON UK OM (LP1) LIMITED
TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

THE COMPANY FOR GIFTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2004
YOUNGACCENT LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

1 INTER CITY HOUSE
MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 8 Jul 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £6.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.flamehomeware.net
www.flamehomeware.org
www.flamehomeware.trade
www.flamehomeware.org.uk
www.flamehomeware.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 1 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 4 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 31 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 20 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years