EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS LIMITED

Address

EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS LIMITED
FRIARS BRIDGE COURT
41-45 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8NZ
Web:
Classification:

Passenger rail transport, interurban

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05340682
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 26 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lawrence Bowman
5 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kirsty Derry
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Timothy Gledhill
11 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martin Griffiths
26 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Lee Hogan
20 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Jacob Kelly
19 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Timothy Shoveller
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Smith
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Wright
10 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EUROPEAN RAIL FINANCE LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT OF SERVICE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2007
PORTERBROOK LEASING COMPANY LIMITED
ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2007
PORTERBROOK LEASING COMPANY LIMITED
ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2007
PORTERBROOK LEASING COMPANY LIMITED
ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2007
PORTERBROOK LEASING COMPANY LIMITED
ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2007
PORTERBROOK LEASING COMPANY LIMITED
ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

STAGECOACH MIDLAND RAIL LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2007
NSL TRAINS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O STAGECOACH SERVICES LIMITED
DAW BANK
STOCKPORT
SK3 0DU
Changed 31 Jul 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
50 £197,063.46
Newark and Sherwood District Council
1 £10,318.60

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 15 Nov 2016 7
2 May 2015 13 Jan 2016 8
26 Apr 2014 20 Nov 2014 7
27 Apr 2013 16 Oct 2013 6
28 Apr 2012 9 Oct 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years