STAGECOACH RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

STAGECOACH RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED
10 DUNKELD ROAD
PERTH
PERTHSHIRE
PH1 5WA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC190288
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£116,383.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Benns
27 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Martin Griffiths
24 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Andrew Levy
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ross Paterson
27 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Shoveller
23 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Vaux
29 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STAGECOACH RAIL JVP LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2002
STAGECOACH USA LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2001
RANDOTTE (NO. 465) LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

CHARLOTTE HOUSE
20 CHARLOTTE STREET
PERTH
PH1 5LL
Changed 31 Oct 1999

LEVEL 2, SALTIRE COURT, 20
CASTLE TERRACE,
EDINBURGH
EH1 2ET
Changed 25 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stagecoachrailholdings.co.uk
www.stagecoachrailholdings.com
www.stagecoachrailholdin.gs
www.stagecoachrailholdings.and
www.stagecoachrailholdings.consulting
www.stagecoachrailholdings.net
www.stagecoachrailholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 7 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 12 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 11 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 2 Sep 2011 5
30 Apr 2010 1 Sep 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years