EASTWELL VENTURES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Albert Mill Mill Street Haslingden Lancashire BB4 5JW

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£71.70k
Current assets
£394.72k
Current creditors
£241.91k
Shareholders funds
£152.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01011214
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 May 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2021

Next statement due by 13 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINFIELD SHOE COMPANY LIMITED3 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-29 with updates

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

11/12/2011 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company