EATON ELECTRIC LIMITED

Company number 04617032



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
ABBEY PARK SOUTHAMPTON ROAD TITCHFIELD FAREHAM ENGLAND PO14 4QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2019

Next statement due by 27 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OXFORDBRIGHT LIMITED27 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/11/1920 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
16/11/1816 November 2018SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR IAN THOMPSONView PDF
16/11/1816 November 2018SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR PAUL WARREN HARTLEYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company