EATON ELECTRIC SALES LIMITED

Company number 03170565



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
EATON 554 ABBEY PARK SOUTHAMPTON ROAD TITCHFIELD HAMPSHIRE PO14 9ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2014

Next statement due by 3 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAC NO.36 LIMITED30 July 1996
KLOCKNER-MOELLER LIMITED23 April 1999
MOELLER ELECTRIC LIMITED16 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/03/146 March 2014Annual return made up to 6 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
08/10/138 October 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JAMES MCDERMID WARD / 07/01/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company