EBIQUITY PLC

Address

EBIQUITY PLC
CITYPOINT
ONE ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9AW
(162 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7650 9600
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03967525
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£19,192,913.50 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Alexander
21 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Julia Baddeley
21 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Andrew Beach
24 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Greenlees
18 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Higgins
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nicholas Manning
27 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Nichols
1 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Watkins
22 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

THOMSON INTERMEDIA PLC
Changed 8 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR THE REGISTRY
ROYAL MINT COURT
LONDON
EC3N 4QN
Changed 7 Mar 2014

1 WESTMORELAND ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR2 0TB
Changed 26 Mar 2008

KINGFISHER HOUSE ELMFIELD ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT BR1 1LT
Changed 20 Sep 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £5,000.00
Department of Health [11410]
2 £80,317.44
unknown
1 £80,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ebiquity.active
www.ebiquity.org.uk
www.ebiquity.and
www.ebiquity.management
www.ebiquity.office
www.ebiquity.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 9 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 9 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 25 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 19 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 29 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code