EC02 ENTERPRISES LTD



Last updated 31 December 2019
Legal registered address
PHOENIX WORKS PHOENIX WAY SMALLSHAW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BURNLEY BB11 5SX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£28.98k
Current assets
£137.74k
Current creditors
£176.73k
Shareholders funds
£-35.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08905640
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
21 February 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2020

Next statement due by 7 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRIVERS HEIGHT LTD28 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

21/02/1821 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

24/02/1724 February 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company