ECCLES FISHER ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

ECCLES FISHER ASSOCIATES LIMITED
MORRIS WHEELER & CO LIMITED
26 CHURCH STREET
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTS
CM23 2LY
(474 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08496311
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £234,287 £170,055 £108,123
Debtors: £36,479 £46,966 £40,113
Creditors due within one year: £267,885 £258,708 £552,082
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,881 -£41,687 -£403,846
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £91,666 £183,333
Total Assets less Liabilities: £292,522 £211,572 £56,551
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £292,522 £211,572
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Eccles
15 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANNE LOUISE FISHER ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 6AD
Changed 10 Feb 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ecclesfisherassociates.co.uk
www.ecclesfisherassociates.com
www.ecclesfisher.associates
www.ecclesfisherassociates.services
www.ecclesfisherassociat.es
www.ecclesfisherassociates.org.uk
www.ecclesfisherassociates.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 29 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 29 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 19 Dec 2014 2
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years