ECO POLYURETHANE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

ECO POLYURETHANE SYSTEMS LIMITED
UNIT 59 KEPLER
LICHFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
B79 7XE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04039954
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
13 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £377,229 £150,900 £216,312
Debtors: £222,986 £506,038 £304,229
Creditors due within one year: £204,604 £203,778 £209,038
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £471,639 £495,316 £344,581
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £231,951 £15,428
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £645,765 £510,561 £370,553
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Mccrow
23 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
17 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Lee Mccrow
17 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

STYLEGREAT LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 52 KEPLER
LICHFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7XE
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jul 2016

UNIT 59 KEPLER
LICHFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7XE
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jun 2016

OLD BANK CHAMBERS 582-586 KINGSBURY ROAD
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9ND
Changed 27 Jun 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/07/2008 FROM
582-586 KINGSBURY ROAD
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9ND
Changed 25 Jul 2008

535 COVENTRY ROAD
SMALL HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B10 0LL
Changed 25 May 2006

134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 29 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ecopolyurethanesystems.co.uk
www.ecopolyurethanesystems.com
www.ecopolyurethanesystems.services
www.ecopolyurethanesystems.net
www.ecopolyurethanesystems.org.uk
www.ecopolyurethane.systems
www.ecopolyurethanesystems.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 13 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 22 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 16 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 1 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years