ECORYS UK LIMITED

Address

ECORYS UK LIMITED
ALBERT HOUSE QUAY PLACE
92-93 EDWARD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2RA
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01650169
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Higham
18 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
18 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Darren Jackson
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Aydin Ozgul
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Ralph
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Nicola Smith
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABN AMRO BANK NV
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2011
THE COMMUNICATIONS GROUP PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2001
THE COMMUNICATION GROUP PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BBALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 1992
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 1992

Previous Company Names

ECOTEC RESEARCH & CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

ALBERT HOUSE QUAY PLACE 92-93
EDWARD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2RA
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Apr 2013

VINCENT HOUSE QUAY PLACE
92-93 EDWARD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2RA
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Apr 2013

12-26 ALBERT STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 7UD
Changed 2 Oct 2008

28-34 ALBERT STREET
BIRMINGHAM B4 7UD
Changed 1 Jun 2004

PRIORY HOUSE
18 STEELHOUSE LANE
BIRMINGHAM B4 6BJ
Changed 26 Jun 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
148 £23,928,595.53
Bristol City Council
2 £15,904.00
Department for Communities and Local Government
4 £61,559.26
Department for Education
69 £7,416,429.26
Department for Work and Pensions
15 £4,065,314,809.56

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 13 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 30 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years