ULG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00937426



Last updated 24 April 2019
Registered office address
ALBERT HOUSE QUAY PLACE EDWARD STREET BIRMINGHAM B1 2RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 August 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2019

Next statement due by 27 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ULG CONSULTANTS LIMITED4 January 2000
ULG NORTHUMBRIAN LIMITED4 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/10/1811 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
17/10/1717 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company