ED BROKING (2016) LIMITED

Company number 02088841



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
52 LEADENHALL STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC3A 2EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2019

Next statement due by 20 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWMAN MARTIN AND BUCHAN LIMITED1 April 2009
NEWMAN MARTIN AND BUCHAN (1987) LIMITED9 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/09/1918 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/09/186 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/08/189 August 2018APPROVED 19/07/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company