ED BROKING HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Minster Court Mincing Lane London England EC3R 7PD

Company number
02767989
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2021

Next statement due by 19 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOULDITAR NO. 246 LIMITED25 November 1992
NMB HOLDINGS LIMITED1 April 2009
NMB HOLDINGS (1987) LIMITED9 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2130 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-05 with no updates

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from 130 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 5DJ England to 2 Minster Court Mincing Lane London EC3R 7PD on 2021-12-10

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 NewAppointment of Ardonagh Corporate Secretary Limited as a secretary on 2021-12-10

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Neil Phillip Perry as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ED BROKING HOLDINGS (2016) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company