EDEN SPRINGS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Pinnacle 170 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes England MK9 1FE

Company number
04063744
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSCO (503) LIMITED2 October 2000
CHATEAUD'EAU UK LIMITED29 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Unit D Fleming Centre Fleming Way Crawley RH10 9NN United Kingdom to The Pinnacle 170 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes MK9 1FE on 2022-01-10

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-12-31 to 2020-12-30

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Simon John Harrison as a director on 2021-07-26

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Matthew James Vernon as a director on 2021-07-27

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company