EDENHOUSE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

EDENHOUSE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
6 QUARTZ POINT STONEBRIDGE ROAD
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
WARWICKSHIRE
B46 3JL
Phone: 0121 767 9280
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06498946
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£92,000.00 on 14 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Fisher
22 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Mccudden
22 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Solomon
22 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Twp (Company Secretary) Limited
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

U.S. BANK TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2017

Previous Company Names

TWP (NEWCO) 51 LIMITED
Changed 29 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

6 QUARTZ POINT STONEBRIDGE ROAD
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B46 3JL
Changed 14 Apr 2009

ROOM 148 FIRST FLOOR FORT DUNLOP
FORT PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B24 9FE
Changed 6 Apr 2009

41 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2RT
Changed 23 Apr 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £52,557.54

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edenhousesolutions.community
www.edenhousesolutions.computer
www.edenhouse.solutions
www.edenhousesolutions.net
www.edenhousesolutions.consulting
www.edenhousesolutions.org
www.edenhousesolutions.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 12 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 20 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 10 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 19 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years