EDF ENERGY NUCLEAR GENERATION LIMITED

Address

EDF ENERGY NUCLEAR GENERATION LIMITED
BARNETT WAY
BARNWOOD
GLOUCESTER
GL4 3RS
Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03076445
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,001.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 240 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Cowell
26 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stuart Crooks
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Claire Gooding
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Gorry
10 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Guyler
17 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jerry Haller
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Harrison
21 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Hartley
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Mitchell
18 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gwen Parry-jones
21 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NUCLEAR LIABILITIES FUND LIMITED
FIRST LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2012
NUCLEAR LIABILITIES FUND LIMITED
FIRST LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2012
NUCLEAR LIABILITIES FUND LIMITED
A STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 1ST JULY 2005 AND - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2005
NUCLEAR LIABILITIES FUND LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 1 JULY 2005 AND - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2005
NUCLEAR GENERATION DECOMMISSIONING FUND LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

BRITISH ENERGY GENERATION LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2011
NUCLEAR ELECTRIC LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

BARNETT WAY
BARNWOOD
GLOUCESTER
GL4 3RS
Changed 13 May 1996

C/O NUCLEAR ELECTRIC
BARNET WAY,BARNWOOD
GLOUCESTER
GL4 7RS
Changed 9 May 1996

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 20 Jul 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
297 £6,262,902.68
Department for Communities and Local Government
33 £53,488.08

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edfenergynucleargeneration.co.uk
www.edfenergynucleargeneration.com
www.edfenergynucleargeneration.net
www.edfenergynucleargeneration.org.uk
www.edfenergynucleargeneration.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 4 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
240 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 261 times in the last few years