EDF ENERGY NUCLEAR GENERATION GROUP LIMITED

Address

EDF ENERGY NUCLEAR GENERATION GROUP LIMITED
EDF ENERGY
GSO BUSINESS PARK
EAST KILBRIDE
SCOTLAND
G74 5PG
Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC270184
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£160,749,429.70 on 29 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2014
Filed on:
29 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Humphrey Cadoux-hudson
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stuart Crooks
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Vincent De Rivaz
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Vincent Hanafin
26 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Philippe Huet
15 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
15 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Serge Massart
28 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jean-michel Quilichini
20 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simone Rossi
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Guido Santi
6 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Spurr
28 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
St�phane Tortajada
9 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NUCLEAR LIABILITIES FUND LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

BRITISH ENERGY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

BRITISH ENERGY GSO BUSINESS PARK
EAST KILBRIDE
G74 5PG
Changed 30 Jul 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/03/2008 FROM, SYSTEMS HOUSE, ALBA CAMPUS, LIVINGSTON, EH54 7EG
Changed 1 Mar 2008

REDWOOD CRESCENT, PEEL PARK, EAST KILBRIDE, G74 5PR
Changed 4 Jan 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 9 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 16 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 128 times in the last few years